Staff List 2022/23

Senior Leadership Team

 

 

Mr S Diehl

SWD

Headteacher

Ms G Steel

GBS

Deputy Headteacher - Curriculum, Teaching and Learning

Mr T Stancombe

TCS

Senior Assistant Headteacher - Standards and Curriculum Timetabling

Mr G Williams

GHW

Assistant Headteacher - Wellbeing

Mrs T Elms

TE

Business Manager

Mrs A Mertens

ALM

Associate Leader - Wellbeing/Year 9 & 10 Standards Manager/Teacher of Drama

Mr R Thomas

RT

Associate Leader - Skills/Leader of Learning - Numeracy/Teacher of Mathematics

 

 

 

Mrs S Abdul-Rahim

SAH

Cover Supervisor

Miss Z Ali

ZHA

Teacher of Mathematics

Mr J Ashford

JSA

ALNCo/Teacher of Humanities

Mr M Azzopardi

MA

Technology and Design Technician

Mr P Babbington

PB

Caretaker

Mrs L Bird

LB

Wellbeing and Attendance Manager - Support

Mr D Bounds

DMB

Head of Faculty for Mathematics, ICT and Business

Mrs J Bowen

JB

Head of Faculty for Languages (Job Share)

Miss A Bracegirdle

AMB

Teacher of Science

Miss J Braine

JLB

Teacher of Humanities

Mrs T Caswell

TEP

Teacher of English

Mrs Z Clash

ZC

Wellbeing Officer - Support

Mrs R Collins

RC

Teacher of Mathematics

Mrs N Corke

NC

Teacher of Health & Wellbeing/Attendance Officer

Mrs K Cross

KC

Cover Supervisor

Mr S Dack

SVD

Head of Faculty for Science

Mr H Daniels

HD

Teacher of Health & Wellbeing

Mrs T Darby

TD

Laboratory Technician

Miss S Davies

SPD

Teacher of English

Mrs S Davy

SD

Head of Faculty for Languages (Job Share)

Ms B Evans

BE

Wellbeing Officer - Challenge

Mrs C Evans

CE

Teacher of Science

Mrs L Evans

LE

Teacher of French

Miss S Foley

SAF

Head of Faculty for Humanities (Job Share)

Miss L Francis

LEF

Head of Faculty for English

Mr R Gliniany

RG

Teacher of Technology/Alternative Curriculum

Mrs P Hambleton

PJH

Finance Officer

Mrs K Harrison

KEH

Teacher of English

Miss S J Heath

SJH

Teacher of Welsh and Psychology/Leader of Learning - Literacy

Mrs R J Hill

RJH

Head of Faculty for Expressive Arts (Job Share)

Mr M Hopkins

MAH

Wellbeing and Inclusion Teacher

Mrs S W John

SWJ

Teacher of ICT and Business/Leader of Learning - Digital Competancy and Innovation

Mrs C Lang

CL

Customer Service Officer - Reception

Mr G Lavendar

GDL

Teacher of History

Mr C Lloyd

CL

Teacher of Skills/Themes - Year 7 & 8

Ms K Loftus

KL

Attendance and Admin Officer/Cover Manager/Marketing

Mr B Ludlow

BL

Caretaker

Miss K Martin

KM

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs A Melling

AEM

Cover Supervisor

Miss R Minney

RJM

Exams and Data Officer

Mr D Morgan

DM

Teacher of Mathematics/Standards Manager Year 11/Vocational Curriculum Coordinator

Mr B Mottram

BM

Network Manager

Mrs L Muller

LM

Head of Faculty for Expressive Arts (Job Share)

Miss T Nicholas

TN

Teacher of Health & Wellbeing

Miss J O'Connor

JLO

Teacher of English

Mrs E O’Malley

EOM

Teacher of Science/Leader of Learning (MAT)

Mrs J Paul

JOP

Teacher of Mathematics

Mrs S Periam

SP

Wellbeing Manager - Challenge

Mr M Powell

MTP

Head of Faculty for Technology & Design/Education Development for Curriculum for Wales

Mrs L Roberts

LAR

Head of Faculty for Humanities (Job Share)

Mrs D Sardar

DS

Teacher of English

Mr G Thomas

GT

Head of Faculty for Health & Wellbeing, Careers and PSE

Mrs H Thomas

HPT

Teacher of English/Standards Manager Year 7 & 8

Mrs L Thomas

LCT

Data Officer/Exams Assistant

Miss B Tikiribandara

BMT

Teacher of Science

Miss N Waller

NLW

Teacher of ICT and Computing

Mrs S Williams

SHW

Teacher of Technology/Leader of Learning - eFSM

Ms C Wood

CW

HLTA

 

 

 

Inclusion Staff

 

 

Mrs A Jones

AM

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs T Purdy

TP

Learning Support Assistant